16-09-10

Texas Tuxedooo

Heeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeey you guys, you must have been noticing I don't post a whole lot anymoree. Well first of all kinda been busy and will be fairly busy from now on. But I'm also walking around with the Idea of putting up another blog, that has more to do with photography and not so much " Hey look at what I picked out this morning" I'm thinking, more personal, but also more of everything that's on my mind. That could be what I'm drawing, what I'm watching anything. So I thought I must reaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaally think this whole NEW blog concept through, before starting it. 'Cuz that's the mistake I made with this blog, I so did NOT think this through at all.

So yeah for now I'll be posting a little on schoolkrijtje now and then, but do keep in mind there's a whole other, bigger and better concept in the making. So stay tuned haha.

Lottaloveeeeeeeeeeeeee xoxo


ps: YES I KNOW FIRST PIC IS VEEEEEEEEEEEERY CHARMING not.

03-09-10

Diddledoooo

Heeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeey all you honeys out there, I really miss the times I made pics before my vacation. If I look back now I felt so much better then. Even if you just check out my older posts, you see the further you go back the happier I look. I'm just glowing. So these pics are from that time 'cuz I just needed some glowieness haha. And well as long as things won't be looking so good I'm just gonna make my own happiness and just glow, think positive and laugh, oh how I miss laughing.

Well today my buddy Richard went by, and I gave him the blog name so I hope he'll read this and is honoured to be in this little text haha, anyway he makes me laugh so thanks fransie! I'll be blogging, posting and most of all glowing very soon again. Because even if you force a smile, you still smiled and that fake smile will turn into a real smile 'cuz it can only get better from now on.

lottalove

Just bought this.

sorry for the lack of posting I just feel crap-ed up ( now there's a word you haven't heard before ) so you probably don't even wanna see me try and put on cute clothes and slap a smile on my crappy face, you don't, you reeeeeeeally don't.