14-09-12

Heya

Hi darlings, gosh I haven't been on my blog for a pretty long time now, I even forgot my password and everything.


Anyway I did want to explain a little bit, because I think I kind of owe you an explanation.

I've had an accident in 2010 and I'm in pain everyday, well I've learned how to kind of live with it, but it's far from ideal.

Now I've not been feeling well for almost 7 weeks and no one knows what's wrong with me, so I'm kind of in and out of hospitals for tests, but nothing has come out, now I've got 2 more next week and I hope it turns out just to be a stupid virus.

However I did get bloodresults back and it turns out I have abnormalities in my red bloodcells which is a hereditary disease, nothing to worry about, only if I ever have children and my ( then ) partner would have the same disease my children will get very sick or worse.

On top of that I am trying to go to a hospital in Germany to have a closer look at my whiplash ( here in Holland they don't really believe in whiplash, so any doctor I meet doesn't really believe me, which makes me go : WHY WOULD A HEALTHY TEENAGER FAKE PAIN FOR 3 YEARS!!!!!!???

Sorry for the shouting, anyway so I'm hoping to fly out there and maybe get better ( ughh that would be sooooo amazing )

That been said, as you can get from all this I spend most of my time in hospitals so my mind is not really focused on my blog or cute outfits, all that matters now is that I get better, that's all.

So I don't know when and from where I'll be posting, I might just throw one out there once in a while, but don't hate me when I don't ( can't )

I wish you all the health and happiness in the world darlings
see you soon
lottalove
xoxo 

22-08-12

Earcuff luf



 
So I ordered these cute little cutesees on welikefashion.com, and the delivery guy got them to me, yesterday already!
 
It's two cross earings and an earcuff, and I've been wanting an earcuff for like eveeeeeer.



So yesterday was another hot day ( today's a little colder ) I styled it with a light snake-printed blouse and some cut offs.

I'm off to go buy some eyeliner now, I'm almost out of eyeliner, and a girl's gotta have some good eyeliner.

lots of love
xoxo

18-08-12

Throwback Saturday



This is about two years ago, when my walls were still blue and pink and green and yellow, when I thought I was fat but really wasn't, when I thought I wasn't going to be sick for more than two years, when I believed I could still be a dancer and it was all just a bad dream.

17-08-12

Maybe it's time





Heya!

So I've been having a big setback in my rehabilitation proces lately ( for new readers: I've had an accident and I'm left with a whiplash and braindamage ) it's a pretty bad one this time, so I've been very sad these days.

Being in pain every single day without even a second of pain relief, and that for almost three years, sometimes is just too much.

My lovely mummy and brother are the best people in my life, and today they managed to make me smile :)

So I'm blessed with beautiful people ( my daddy too ) I'm getting a tattoo for them in september that's gonna say : You are my sunshine when skies are grey


So my lovely sunshine readers, here are a few pics of my smile in The Hague :)


loads of love, sunshine and happiness

xxx

15-08-12

Pffff this weather is the weirdest

So yesterday it was a hot day, but today was just such a difference from the non-summer we've been having, my body thinks this is just to much to handle so I think it's just bikini weather or stay-in-your-underwear-because-it's-just-too-damn-hot-to-put-clothes-on-day.

The thing is, it's not even that hot, I mean it's just summer ( and that's wonderful ) but it came so late, that my mind was kind of in fall already.

So no flirty fun outfits these days either, just because of the total SHOCK of warm weather, I'll try to put something cute on tomorrow though, 'cuz I just look lame in my shirt and jeans shorts ( not really fashionable.



And when I did feel like making an effort:


KISSES x

14-08-12

Braided bunch




Heyy guys, sorry I haven't been posting a lot of my outfits and clothes and ideas and such but I haven't been feeling good at all. So this morning I went to the doctor's and today I am feeling ok.

Wanted to show you a little outfit of the day, Bear wanted my attention and so she stole my spotlight haha.

I'm wearing docs, h&m leggings, berschka top, grandma's bracelet

lotta love xxxx

02-08-12

Thaaaaaaaat








First of all this model is of course DROP DEAD GORGEOUS but I also LOOOOVE everything she's wearing from H&M, I'm really loving this style, way to go H&M !!

all pictures are from hm.com

Shopping all this and rocking it the way this beauty does is my next mission in life

looads of love x

31-07-12

Pretty much yeah, I mean I really like blogging, but I also have the big health issue as you know so I am just trying to figure a lot out in my life so not a lot of time for blogging, I will post an outfit pic soon though I found some really cute stuff lately! xxxxxxxx

27-07-12

Barcelona ( last bit of Spain )

So I thought I would wait untill I could upload all the pictures of my vacation, also like from my brothers and dad's , but I am just not going to haha.


So I'll just give you my pictures, sorry it took so long, but I really wanted to make a great post so now it's just going to be a fun post.


Ok so this picture obvs isn't mine but gooooogles


Brother at Starbucks

A sort of view, picture's bad shame on me


The last donut I ever ate,  I am turning my life around and becoming and being very healthy and toned. Seriously!! you will see me at the next olympics.


Some magazines I got yay!
Home sweet home


lottalove!!!

21-07-12

Minty ( in Spain )







I bought this mint dress at Zara in Barcelona, it was sale and chaos! but I just grabbed a white blouse ( which I had been wanting ) and then the line took so long I left my mom in the line and went on searcging for something else and this came out a winner,

I like that you can dress it down with a leather jacket or jean jacket or something and dress it up with high heels ( I bought reaaaaaally high platforms at Zara here in The Hague ) with my hair nice and a bucket of make-up it's a killer going out look.

lottalove xxxxx

20-07-12

Angelica Blick





I love the fact that she's not just a pretty girl ( she's breathtaking ) but takes risks and isn't afraid to be different, she's such an inspiration.


xoxoxoxo

19-07-12

Gosh, it was so Beautiful ( Spain part 3 )

Hola guapa's,

So on the third day or so me and my mom went for a little hike, so a little more of a sporty outfit was needed.




I took this beautiful picture because the colours were so vibrant, and I would just love to live there haha.



Now we didn't have a Beautiful sunset every night, but this one kinda topped it.




lottalooooove

18-07-12

Rooftop Summer ( Spain part 2 )

Heya!

It felt so good to finally feel some sun!!
Holland's just really rainy and gloomy so this was just soooo nice.
I am still on a kind of high from the vaca and feeling so good :)

Here are some pictures my brother took, he was so funny giving me these exaggerated shouts like a fake photographer haha.









lottaloveee

17-07-12

It all started with an airplane ( Spain part 1 )




Me and my brother in the airpane, leaving from Rotterdam. The flight to Barcelona went really good,

flying back I was so sick I refused to take a picture even though we said we would to see how tan we would have gotten haha. So instead two pictures of going to Barca.

I am wearing a top from COS with a peter pan collar, it's really cute and it went well with shorts too :)


Come fly with me let's fly, let's fly away, I kept dreaming about the series Pan Am and hearing the tune haha. ( no this is not my first time flying, I know I come across that way, it's just been a long time coming ( ooh that's also a song haha )


This was the view from the appartment, and as I am writing this my dog has decided to join me in the blogging fun, babyyyyyyyyy


okay on with the show,

This view I also sent to my good friend Richie who has gone to France for an unlimited time ( jeez I really miss him :(

aaaaaanyway he stays in the south of France ( he's working there ) and if he had a long weekend off he could have met up with me, but we couldn't, bummer :(

So I am going to figure out skype ( he's been gone for two months already, I am so slow)

lottaloveeeeeeeee
xoxoxoxoxo